WATCH THE EUROS 2021 LIVE & HD AT The Preston

 

If you’re thinking of heading out for a piece of the football action this summer, then look no further than The Preston.

Enjoy all the action of the European Championships with a selection of cask ales and perfectly pulled pints from 11th June to 11th July 2021.

England will be playing all of their three group games at Wembley, kicking off on Sunday 13th June (v Croatia, 2pm), with a massive second game vs Scotland on Friday 18th June at 8pm,  before bringing their group matches to a close on Tuesday 22nd June (v Czech Republic, 8pm).

Wales get their campaign underway on Saturday 12th June (v Switzerland, 2pm), with their second game on Wednesday 16th June (v Turkey, 5pm) before travelling to Rome to conclude their group fixtures on Sunday 20th June (v Italy, 5pm). 

Scotland will play twice at their Hampden Park home either side of their fixture against England at Wembley on 18th June (8pm). They will kick off their campaign on Monday 14th June at 2pm vs Czech Republic and finish their group stage matches against Croatia at 8pm on 22nd June.

Keep an eye on scores and fixture dates below. We don’t want you to miss out on the action.

Whilst booking is preferred, we have kept a number of tables available for walk ins during the televised games, so if there is no online availability for your chosen time please come down and we will do our best to accommodate you. Arrive early on the day to not miss out!

Group stage fixtures

Friday 11th June

Group A: Turkey vs Italy (20:00, Rome)

---

Saturday 12th June

Group A: Wales vs Switzerland (14:00, Baku)

Group B: Denmark vs Finland (17:00, Copenhagen)

Group B: Belgium vs Russia (21:00, St Petersburg)

---

Sunday 13th June

Group D: England vs Croatia (14:00, London)

Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia (17:00, Bucharest)

Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine (20:00, Amsterdam)

---

Monday 14th June

Every goal on Spain's road to EURO 2020

Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic (14:00, Glasgow)

Group E: Poland vs Slovakia (14:00, Dublin)

Group E: Spain vs Sweden (20:00, Bilbao)

---

Tuesday 15th June

Group F: Hungary vs Portugal (17:00, Budapest)

Group F: France vs Germany (20:00, Munich)

---

Wednesday 16th June

Group B: Finland vs Russia (14:00, St Petersburg)

Group A: Turkey vs Wales (17:00, Baku)

Group A: Italy vs Switzerland (20:00, Rome)

---

Thursday 17th June

Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (14:00, Bucharest)

Group B: Denmark vs Belgium (17:00, Copenhagen)

Group C: Netherlands vs Austria (20:00, Amsterdam)

---

Friday 18th June

Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia (14:00, Dublin)

Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic (17:00, Glasgow)

Group D: England vs Scotland (20:00, London)

---

Saturday 19th June

Every goal on Portugal's road to EURO 2020

Group F: Hungary vs France (14:00, Budapest)

Group F: Portugal vs Germany (17:00, Munich)

Group E: Spain vs Poland (20:00, Bilbao)

---

Sunday 20th June

Group A: Italy vs Wales (17:00, Rome)

Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (17:00, Baku)

---

Monday 21st June

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (17:00, Amsterdam)

Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (17:00, Bucharest)

Group B: Russia vs Denmark (20:00, Copenhagen)

Group B: Finland vs Belgium (20:00, St Petersburg)

---

Tuesday 22nd June

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (20:00, London)

Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (20:00, Glasgow)

---

Wednesday 23rd June

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (17:00, Bilbao)

Group E: Sweden vs Poland (17:00, Dublin)

Group F: Germany vs Hungary (20:00, Munich)

Group F: Portugal v France (20:00, Budapest)

Final 16

Saturday 26th June

Group A runners-up vs Group B runners-up (17:00)

Group A winners vs Group C runners-up (20:00)

--

Sunday 27th June

Group C winners vs Third-placed side from Group D/E/F (17:00)

Group B winners vs Third-placed side from Group A/D/E/F (20:00)

--

Monday 28th June

Group D runners-up vs Group E runners-up (17:00)

Group F winners vs third-placed side from Group A/B/C (20:00)

--

Tuesday 29th June

Group D winners vs Group F runners-up (17:00)

Group E winners vs Third-placed side Group A/B/C/D (20:00)

Quarter Finals

Friday 2nd July

Game 6 winner vs Game 5 winner (17:00)

Game 4 winner vs Game 2 winner (20:00)

--

Saturday 3rd July

Game 3 winner vs Game 1 winner (17:00)

Game 8 winner vs Game 7 winner (20:00)

Semi Finals

Tuesday 6th July

Quarter-final 2 winner vs Quarter-final 1 winner (20:00)

--

Wednesday 7th July

Quarter-final 4 winner vs Quarter-final 3 winner (20:00)

Final

Sunday 11th July

Team TBC vs Team TBC (20:00)